MARLBOROUGH – Superintendent Ernest F. Houle and Principal Mark Hollick are pleased to share the Honor Roll for the third term at Assabet Valley Regional Technical High School.
Grade 12 Highest Honors
Berlin: Elliot Robinson
Boylston: Marcus Frem
Clinton: Maxwell Sivert
Hudson: Saige Roach, Kelsey True
Marlborough: Luiz Felipe Correia, Omavuaye Ighovoyivwi, Alexa Stuka
Northborough: Paul Alfonso, Rose Heller
Shrewsbury: Malorie Baldinger, Matthew Brinkmann, Joel Carey, Makaila Patenaude
Grade 12 High Honors
Marlborough: Kevyn Jorge
Northborough: Manuel Colon, Claire Helwig
Shrewsbury: Brian Pinho
Sudbury: Maynor Ruiz
Grade 12 Honors
Boylston: Amber MacConnell, William Schiavone
Clinton: Abigail Callinan, Emanuel Cardenas, Nina Eaton, Dakota Hart, Jackson Kolodgy, Abigail McFarland, Jackson Raith
Hudson: Erin Bourque, Arian Fernald, Reannah Foster, Julia Hache, Agnes Kelly, Rachel Leibowitz, Felicia Rodrigues, Benjamin Sherman
Leicester: Emily Connolly, JaNya Johnson
Marlborough: Gabriel Arroyo, Bailee Benevelli, Ashley Carbajal Monroy, Milena Castaneda Lopez, Citlali Ceja Carrero, Nicholas Chappelle, Marisa Clayton, Michael Ray Davenport, Fatima Diaz, Blake Lindgren, Chyanne Malik, Ingrid Reyes, Alexande Rodriguez Turell, Michael Sanchez
Maynard: Andrew Borey, Emmet Powers
Shrewsbury: Cristopher Cordero
Southborough: Justin Thompson
Grade 11 Highest Honors
Boylston: Ryan Bounville
Clinton: Samantha Lamb, Alicia Lundgren, K O’Connor, Samantha Phillips
Hudson: Keegan Antelman, Krista Avila, Madison Beane, Keegan Cabral,
Lucas Cerqueira, Rachele Connor, Zachary Gogan, Camille Graffeo,
Jennifer Martinez Paz, Fernando Rivera, Kayley Shea
Marlborough: Jayden Chiasson, Ryan Culkin, Naiyalize Feliciano, Alec Gentile-Magoon, Zachary Gentile-Magoon, Thais Lopes, Alandra Pettigrew, Nicolena Russo, Kanata Tanaka, Jhefte Vieira
Maynard: Emma Boucher, Madison Brown, Sophia Fiandaca, Madisen Hobbs,
Northborough: Viktoriya Kebartas, Muhammad Sall
Shrewsbury: Ryan Griffin, Lilliana Gulbicki, Madison Taubinger
Southborough: Colin Kessinger
Sudbury: Austin Guzzetti-Ouellette
Westborough: Kathryn Carew, Andrew Monaco
Grade 11 High Honors
Berlin: Sarah Gostanian, Nathan Rider
Hudson: Tyler Abbondanzio, Kaidence Canty, Samella Goncalves, Selena Melo, Isaac Rykbost
Marlborough: Rachel Chetwynd, Erin Dwinells, Chloe Osgood, Joann Rodriguez Garcia, Leandro Zakaitis
Northborough: Mark Stamoulis
Shrewsbury: Anthony Nolle
Southborough: Megan Little, Jacob Prior
Sudbury: Hannah Snow
Westborough: Sofia Ramirez-Granick, Rachel Sommerville, Zachary Webster
Grade 11 Honors
Berlin: Felipe Alencar
Boylston: Matthew Chalifoux, Michael Savoie, Cole Swackhammer
Clinton: George Falette, Owen Keenan, Roberto Leiva, Myles Pitts, Beckner Pu-Calderon
Hudson: Ethan Bushey, Thomas Collins, Jake Figueiredo, Brian McGrath, Thomas Peckham, Brett Peterson, Tatiana Resendes, JaShawn Santos, Liam Weagle
Leicester: Lianna Jennings, Kathleen O’Brien
Lunenburg: Alexander Sowa
Marlborough: Caio Blanc, Darien Burke, Eduardo Carey, Joselin Carrillo Rivera, Eric Edwards, Emanuel Gentile-Magoon, Jordan Lewis, Vitoria Marcolino Vieira, Yacairy Mercedes Familia, Isaiah Munoz, Kaylie Noronha, Haylee Parker, Zachary Petty, Ashley Regalado, Angelica Rivera, Eduardo Sapata, Thomas Silva, Anthony Sousa, Kyle Stewart
Maynard: Jewell Croushore, Sophia Manganaro, Matteo Mitchell
Northborough: Madison Vadenais
Shrewsbury: Shayne Goldsmith
Southborough: Ryan Ponte
Westborough: Henry Christensen
Grade 10 Highest Honors
Berlin: Julien Melanson
Boylston: Samantha Savoie
Clinton: Aidan Chiaravalloti, Maria Lacerda Tavares
Hudson: Camren Cooper, Leo Garcia-Soberanis, Larissa Granger, Michelle Krieg, Aiden Ly, Keira Madden, Emma Nelson, Tristan Parsons, Dylan Rebeiro, Jayna Tang, Ariana Tavares, Krystal Walsh
Leicester: Kathleen McManus, Destiny Rivas, Vincent Zito
Marlborough: Darelin Aguilar-Mayen, Rania Lara Andrade, Melody Ashman, Kathleen Azevedo, Abigail Barter, Jack Brzenk, Shanery Burgos Velez, Ashly Franco Zayas, Gabriel Goncalves Lopes, Blake Lupien, Sarah Meyer, Cody Pare, Heydi Velasquez Garcia, Jully Anne Viana, Mary Zouharis
Maynard: John Ntaganda, Andrew Talcoff, Zachary Zmijak
Northborough: Lara El-Amme Pingitore, Rafael Marroquin Soc, Danika McLaughlin,
Rochdale: Jackson Ricarte
Shrewsbury: Eva Berganza, Isla Marija Bukow, Jack Casillo, Jaden Daniels, Haley Erickson, Jenna Grenier, Allison Hatcher, Edriel Paulino Fernandez
Westborough: Parker Medeiros, Marcos Zengotita-Archila
Worcester: Jonathan Morales
Grade 10 High Honors
Berlin: Chloe Wians
Clinton: Torin Christie, Alonzo Cornelius, Haley DeVeau
Hudson: Maria Araujo de Aquino, Emily Brennion, Raquel Gomes, Adrian Lugo, Anthony Luongo, Victoria Maldonado
Marlborough: Lincoln Araujo, Diogo Brito, Evan Dube, Alexis Hughes, Nicole Keher, Nick Oliveira, Janthony Rivera Santiago, Melissa Sanchez, Izaiah Velazquez De Jesus
Maynard: Emma Lataille, Jose Sousa Bandeira
Shrewsbury: Janie Labbe, Liam O’Brien
Westborough: Joel Zengotita-Archila
Grade 10 Honors
Berlin: Elliott Duquette-Holmes, Hayden Freitas
Boylston: Alexander Buron, Jacob Weir
Cherry Valley: Chloe LaPierre
Clinton: Jordan Child, Rose DiMeco, Juliana Grussi, Tabitha Maurice, Viclishtar Nerrette
Grafton: Madison Taylor
Hudson: Evan Bushey, Jhohan Cano Raigoza, Jack Clifford, Alessandra Desa, Lucas DeSouza, Jocelyn Dunnells, Gianna Foster, Stephan Harlow, Sarina Prather, Matthias Tucker
Leicester: Owen Collette, Thomas Moore
Marlborough: Kaitlyn Alarie, Ian Almeida Brandao, Erin Blanchard, Christian Brown, Emily Cambara-Agreda, Andrea Cardenas, Therese Cosco, Luiz Fellipe DaSilva,David DePaula, Lily DeSimone, Aiden Desrosiers, Alexandria Dupont, Luke Feddersohn, Joseph Florendo, Mia Gonzalez, Edward Hatch, Shania Hill, Jack Lopez Salazar, Kaylen Lyons, Tyler Mackey, Jaleeza Monteiro, Giancarlo Navarro, Marcelo Oliveira, Gabriela Pereira, Ashley Sanchez, Yuridia Sandoval, Thiago Somaio, Owen St. Angelo, Anthony Tupper, Ned Zimmerman
Maynard: Collin Cormier
Northborough: Ryan Guitard, John Pirozzi
Shrewsbury: Deven Champy, Jussiah Falcon, Mavrick Falkins, Kealany Sanchez, Matthew Watson
Southborough: Shelby Aker
Westborough: Kyle Glennon, Sean Kronenberg, Sarah Silva
Grade 9 Highest Honors
Berlin: Alexis Marshall, Alexander Vincequere
Boylston: Emily Spencer
Clinton: Darren Colangelo, Tyler Cordeiro
Hudson: Aidan Miller, Carla Miranda, Cianna Piso, Kallia Piso
Olivia Russell, Luca Silver, Joseph Slater, Isabella Sutherland, Amanda Trudel
Leicester: Collin Harrington, Connor Harrington
Marlborough: Declan Allen, Bianca Brito, Sarah Ciavattone, Leticia Da Silva Araujo, Lavinia De Araujo, Kasey Espino, Andrew Hart, Niran Kilpatrick, Ashley Pu Calderon, Kylie Rabelo, Ethan Reed, Milla Santos Nunes, Zoey Savitzky, Victoria Villar
Maynard: Natalie Carlson, Riley Carven, Phillip Fiandaca, Meghan Grundstrom, Dean Sawyer
Northborough: Allen Camara
Shrewsbury: Meredith Agneta, Landon Herard, Erin Kaye, Chelsea Mayone, Vance Pehl
Southborough: Alexis Ellis, Jesse Tokaya
Sudbury: Gianna Leanza
Westborough: Ma Ferreira Brum Da Silva, Pamela Goncalves, Kaua Rissato Nobrega
Grade 9 High Honors
Clinton: Alyssa Curley, Sophia Oliveira
Hudson: Arianna Bryce, Brady Friend, Briana Melo
Leicester: Jacob Dolimount
Marlborough: Jalissa Araniz Khweis, Andrew Benway, Millena De Oliveira, Brian Decruz, Katerine Godoy Gonzalez, Kiran Lorch, Amanda Pereira, Cole Ponte, Gabriel Souza, Katherine Taylor, Luiz Valdir Da Silva, Pedro Lucas Vidal
Shrewsbury: Geoffrey Mann
Westborough: Katherine Tovar
Grade 9 Honors
Berlin: Jacob Getman, Tadiwanashe Motsi Nemhara, Molly St. Jean
Boxborough: Sammy Laighton
Clinton: Evelyn Bater, Alysse Christie, Mollie Keenan, Henri Sonsin
Hopkinton: Robert Loos
Hudson: Kiera Avila, Vincent Carlino, Olivia Contreras, Wyatt Foley, Forrest Lortie, Andrew Melo, Mia Resendes, Eliza Tardif, Sydney Yorston
Marlborough: Sofia Alvarez Munera, Samara Alves Santos, Fernanda Araujo, Keily Arroyo Garrido, Karina Atocha, Nelson Aviles, Alex Bentley, Skye Bresnahan, Wendy Cupil Sacalxot, Giulia De Luca Andrade, Thiago De Sousa, Brenda Elias, Lillian Everett, Emilia Johnston, Avery Kelley, Lara Lima, Michaela Menear, Caio Moraes, Megan O’Leary, Gabriell Ribeiro Do Prado, Julio Ribeiro Gomes, Colton Ross
Maynard: Luka Cameron, Elliot Chetwynd, Ayden Fales, Colt Jackson, Ava Palizzolo, Emma Ryan, Derrin Sawyer
Northborough: Branden Speranza
Rochdale: Edward Rose
Shrewsbury: Landon McKeon, Joshua Moody, Calvin Ortega, Juneau Tetreault
Southborough: Rause Dina
Westborough: Vitoria Borges, Maxie Cabrera Tkaczuk, Cam Hebert